Hello guest
Your basket is empty
 
 
 
 

DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 24TH MARCH 2018 

CLASS 1  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Gravenhorse Feeds Arena B 
Judge: Julia Boon 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C1 - INTRO B 9.52 123 Debra Jones Blue Cross Stuart N/A 161.5 70.22% 1 
C1 - INTRO B 9.45 105 Claire Petsas Bella N/A 155.5 67.61% 2 
C1 - INTRO B 10.13 102 Maria Currant Paddington Star N/A 153.5 66.74% 3 
C1 - INTRO B 10.20 176 Kymberly Titmus The outlaw N/A 153 66.52% 4 
C1 - INTRO B 9.59 127 Emily Barrington Pepper N/A 149.5 65.00% 5 
C1 - INTRO B 10.06 143 Angie Andrews Guardsman N/A 0 0.00% WD 
 
CLASS 2  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena : Toby Hewlett Dressage Arena A 
Judge: Julie Matthews 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C2 - INTRO C 9.21 172 Aidan Morris Steady Eddy N/A 167.5 72.83% 1 
C2 - INTRO C 10.27 152 Lilliana Clarke Maggie Mae N/A 166 72.17% 2 
C2 - INTRO C 9.42 103 Susan Mattick Moscarr Stratford N/A 162.5 70.65% 3 
C2 - INTRO C 9.28 177 Kymberly Titmus Fairy dust N/A 158 68.70% 4 
C2 - INTRO C 11.12 176 Kymberly Titmus The outlaw N/A 157.5 68.48% 5 
C2 - INTRO C 9.00 151 Lilliana Clarke Magic Marbles N/A 156.5 68.04% 6 
C2 - INTRO C 9.07 166 Sophie Martindale Latino Lucy N/A 156 67.83% 68 7= 
C2 - INTRO C 11.26 107 Anne Coombs Carbonado Joe N/A 156 67.83% 68 7= 
C2 - INTRO C 10.44 123 Debra Jones Blue Cross Stuart N/A 152.5 66.30% 
C2 - INTRO C 11.05 102 Maria Currant Paddington Star N/A 150 65.22% 
C2 - INTRO C 9.35 186 Tamsyn Wellington Linksbury Picasso N/A 149 64.78% 
C2 - INTRO C 10.34 105 Claire Petsas Bella N/A 148.5 64.57% 
C2 - INTRO C 9.49 168 Chanelle Farmer Theodore N/A 139 60.43% 
C2 - INTRO C 9.14 170 amy bergin Kc N/A 137 59.57% 
C2 - INTRO C 9.56 167 Donna Alston CrackerJack N/A 136.5 59.35% 
C2 - INTRO C 10.51 127 Emily Barrington Pepper N/A 134.5 58.48% 
C2 - INTRO C 10.08 175 Emma Lavery Oreo N/A 130 56.52% 
C2 - INTRO C 10.20 139 Joanne Warden Lanisters Pride Podrick Payne N/A 0 0.00% WD 
C2 - INTRO C 10.58 143 Angie Andrews Guardsman N/A 0 0.00% WD 
C2 - INTRO C 11.19 122 Victoria Carty Mannanan celtic mirrell N/A 0 0.00% HC 
 
CLASS 3 
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena : Gravenhorse Feeds Arena A 
Judge: Julia Boon 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name' Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C3 - P2 11.24 138 Katherine Culshaw Nacho N/A 230 79.31% 1 
C3 - P2 11.38 149 Jenny Element Neemo N/A 227.5 78.45% 2 
C3 - P2 10.40 103 Susan Mattick Moscarr Stratford N/A 224.5 77.41% 3 
C3 - P2 11.08 117 Alexander Bland Dylan N/A 217 74.83% 4 
C3 - P2 11.31 120 Emma Delport Carrick Diamond Express N/A 212.5 73.28% 5 
C3 - P2 10.47 110 Shannon Mulhern Hello Juno N/A 201.5 69.48% 6 
C3 - P2 11.45 163 Sonya Cannon Makuto N/A 194.5 67.07% 7 
C3 - P2 10.54 111 Dina Fasakin Showmans Howzaat N/A 190.5 65.69% 8 
C3 - P2 11.17 180 Tina Kavanagh CVS Dixie Chick N/A 188 64.83% 
C3 - P2 11.01 114 Ellyn Ronchetti Zambrano Darsi N/A 169 58.28% 
 
CLASS 4  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena : Toby Hewlett Dressage Arena A 
Judge: Julie Matthews 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C4 - P7 11.11 130 Olivia Taylor Drumalagagh Cruise Lady Senior 158.5 72.05% 1 1 
C4 - P7 11.18 164 Anna Kilroy Coolattin Apache Junior 153 69.55% 1 2 
C4 - P7 11.32 152 Lilliana Clarke Maggie Mae Junior 152 69.09% 70 2 3 
C4 - P7 11.25 119 Laura Ward Supreme Flash Senior 152 69.09% 69 2 4 
C4 - P7 12.43 117 Alexander Bland Dylan Junior 148.5 67.50% 3 5 
C4 - P7 9.58 151 Lilliana Clarke Magic Marbles Junior 147.5 67.05% 4 6 
C4 - P7 10.57 153 Emma Taylor Faldo Senior 147 66.82% 3 7 
C4 - P7 11.39 103 Susan Mattick Moscarr Stratford Senior 146 66.36% 4 8 
C4 - P7 10.05 182 Valerie Janes Heather Boy Senior 145.5 66.14% 5 
C4 - P7 10.33 181 Debbie Randall Kirkhamgate Giovanni Senior 144.5 65.68% 6 
C4 - P7 12.36 107 Anne Coombs Carbonado Joe Senior 143.5 65.23% 7 
C4 - P7 9.44 133 Helen Palmer Junior Senior 143 65.00% 66 8 
C4 - P7 12.15 110 Shannon Mulhern Hello Juno Senior 143 65.00% 65 
C4 - P7 12.57 138 Katherine Culshaw Nacho Senior 142 64.55% 
C4 - P7 12.22 111 Dina Fasakin Showmans Howzaat Senior 141.5 64.32% 
C4 - P7 11.04 161 Helen Wilson Kingsford Senior 141 64.09% 
C4 - P7 13.18 165 Anna Kilroy Brockington Fiesta Junior 141 64.09% 5 
C4 - P7 13.11 142 Jan Bowman Glencairn Maverick Senior 140.5 63.86% 
C4 - P7 9.37 108 Bernadette Daley Tonevane Rebel Senior 139.5 63.41% 
C4 - P7 10.50 186 Tamsyn Wellington Linksbury Picasso Junior 139.5 63.41% 6 
C4 - P7 13.04 126 KRISTINE JOHNSON CLOVERDENE Senior 138.5 62.95% 
C4 - P7 10.26 172 Aidan Morris Steady Eddy Junior 138 62.73% 7 
C4 - P7 12.50 180 Tina Kavanagh CVS Dixie Chick Senior 136 61.82% 
C4 - P7 12.08 141 Keira Jasinski Dantes Lord Lucas Junior 134.5 61.14% 8 
C4 - P7 11.46 132 Ruth Quillin-Creamer Sand Storm Junior 134 60.91% 
C4 - P7 9.51 135 Brigid Brooker Alfie Senior 133.5 60.68% 
C4 - P7 10.12 166 Sophie Martindale Latino Lucy Senior 132 60.00% 
C4 - P7 12.29 114 Ellyn Ronchetti Zambrano Darsi Senior 131.5 59.77% 
C4 - P7 9.30 140 Joanne Warden Zand Edition Senior 0 0.00% WD 
C4 - P7 10.19 170 amy bergin Kc Senior 0 0.00% WD 
 
CLASS 5  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Toby Hewlett Dressage Indoor Arena 
Judge: Fiona Langley 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C5 - P7 12.50 145 Amber Young Ruby De La Cruz Senior 163 74.09% 75 1S 1 
C5 - P7 13.04 109 Rachel Ovens Secret Lodge Senior 163 74.09% 74 2S 2 
C5 - P7 13.18 169 Victoria Russell Alina's the Business Senior 154 70.00% 3S 3 
C5 - P7 12.32 158 Zoe Law Rio III Senior 153 69.55% 4S 4 
C5 - P7 11.57 128 Lauren Cates Ausdan Ekstrem Senior 151.5 68.86% 5S 5 
C5 - P7 11.50 178 Jane Smith Indie Rock Senior 150 68.18% 6S 6 
C5 - P7 12.04 122 Victoria Carty Mannanan celtic mirrell Senior 149.5 67.95% 7S 7 
C5 - P7 13.11 171 Lauren Keates Paddy Senior 148.5 67.50% 8S 8 
C5 - P7 12.57 148 Laura Szuca Mikeys Rock Senior 147.5 67.05% 
C5 - P7 12.11 149 Jenny Element Neemo Senior 146 66.36% 
C5 - P7 12.53 147 Rachael Townley MansionHouse Just William Senior 143 65.00% 
C5 - P7 12.46 155 Sheryl Davis Norah Jones Senior 141 64.09% 
C5 - P7 12.25 120 Emma Delport Carrick Diamond Express Senior 135 61.36% 
C5 - P7 12.18 163 Sonya Cannon Makuto Senior 128.5 58.41% 
 
CLASS 6  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena : Gravenhorse Feeds Arena A  
Judge: Julia Boon 
 
Class Time No. Rider Mame Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C6 - N24 12.17 183 Amy Simon Penhill kapitien Senior 167.5 72.83% 1 
C6 - N24 12.10 118 Rebecca Bland Dukes of Hazard Senior 166.5 72.39% 44.5 2 
C6 - N24 12.24 146 Diana Barham Perfect Diamond Senior 166.5 72.39% 43.5 3 
 
CLASS 7  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena : Toby Hewlett Dressage Arena A 
Judge: Julia Catling 
 
Class Time No. Rider Mame Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C7 - N28 13.19 119 Laura Ward Supreme Flash Senior 170 70.83% 1S 1 
C7 - N28 13.05 130 Olivia Taylor Drumalagagh Cruise Lady Senior 163 67.92% 2S 2 
C7 - N28 13.43 131 Olivia Taylor Lady Tara Senior 157.5 65.63% 3S 3 
C7 - N28 12.44 164 Anna Kilroy Coolattin Apache Junior 156 65.00% 1J 4 
C7 - N28 14.32 121 Nicky Reynolds Little miss muffet Senior 155 64.58% 4S 5 
C7 - N28 14.39 144 Kalie Fowler Woodbuc bubble trouble Senior 154.5 64.38% 5S 6 
C7 - N28 12.58 141 Keira Jasinski Dantes Lord Lucas Junior 153.5 63.96% 2J 7 
C7 - N28 13.57 142 Jan Bowman Glencairn Maverick Senior 152 63.33% 6S 8 
C7 - N28 14.18 181 Debbie Randall Kirkhamgate Giovanni Senior 151.5 63.13% 7S 
C7 - N28 13.50 126 KRISTINE JOHNSON CLOVERDENE Senior 149 62.08% 8S 
C7 - N28 14.25 156 Nicola Payne Edagio Senior 148 61.67% 
C7 - N28 14.11 165 Anna Kilroy Brockington Fiesta Junior 146.5 61.04% 3J 
C7 - N28 14.04 118 Rebecca Bland Dukes of Hazard Senior 144.5 60.21% 
C7 - N28 13.12 161 Helen Wilson Kingsford Senior 138.5 57.71% 
C7 - N28 12.51 132 Ruth Quillin-Creamer Sand Storm Junior 132.5 55.21% 4J 
C7 - N28 13.26 154 Emma Taylor TJS TANKERSTOWN Senior 0 0.00% RET 
 
CLASS 8  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Toby Hewlett Dressage Indoor Arena 
Judge: Carolyn Alston 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Test Total Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C8 - N28 14.13 145 Amber Young Ruby De La Cruz Senior 170 70.83% 1S 1 
C8 - N28 14.34 184 Amy Simon Penhill Kapitien Senior 169.5 70.63% 2S 2 
C8 - N28 15.19 113 Caitlin Borland Drumacre Dreamcatcher Senior 166.5 69.38% 3S 3 
C8 - N28 14.20 148 Laura Szuca Mikeys Rock Senior 165.5 68.96% 56 4S 4 
C8 - N28 14.27 109 Rachel Ovens Secret Lodge Senior 165.5 68.96% 55 5S 5 
C8 - N28 13.59 136 Amy Adamthwaite Simons Tanner Senior 163 67.92% 6S 6 
C8 - N28 15.26 185 Amy Simon Swatchy Senior 160.5 66.88% 54 7S 7 
C8 - N28 15.33 157 Claire Mistry A Whole Good 'Un Senior 160.5 66.88% 53 8S 8 
C8 - N28 14.06 146 Diana Barham Perfect Diamond Senior 158 65.83% 
C8 - N28 13.52 129 Eleanor Blaxill Mopley Golden Wonder Senior 157 65.42% 
C8 - N28 15.12 174 Lauren Larter Diamore Senior 155.5 64.79% 
C8 - N28 15.05 171 Lauren Keates Paddy Senior 154.5 64.38% 
C8 - N28 14.41 155 Sheryl Davis Norah Jones Senior 152 63.33% 
C8 - N28 14.58 147 Rachael Townley MansionHouse Just William Senior 152 63.33% 
C8 - N28 13.45 101 Gaelann East Mumaathel Senior 149.5 62.29% 
 
CLASS 9  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Toby Hewlett Dressage Arena A 
Judge: Carolyn Alston 
 
Class Test Level Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Test Total Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C9 - FSM Novice 16.27 113 Caitlin Borland Drumacre Dreamcatcher Senior 180 129 71.67% 1S 1 
C9 - FSM Elementary 17.23 137 Carol Fletcher Ranmore Rascal Senior 260 184.5 70.96% 2S 2 
C9 - FSM Novice 16.59 121 Nicky Reynolds Little miss muffet Senior 180 126 70.00% 3S 3 
C9 - FSM Prelim 17.31 169 Victoria Russell Alina's the Business Senior 180 125.5 69.72% 4S 4 
C9 - FSM Elementary 17.07 160 Nicola Cottrell Sweet Sinfonie Senior 260 178 68.46% 5S 5 
C9 - FSM Elementary 17.39 159 Katie Rzepka EgeGardens Dior Senior 260 177 68.08% 6S 6 
C9 - FSM Intro 16.03 176 Kymberly Titmus The outlaw Senior 180 120 66.67% 7S 7 
C9 - FSM Elementary 16.35 134 Kellie Aldridge Beggarsbush Churchill Senior 260 172 66.15% 8S 8 
C9 - FSM Elementary 16.19 157 Claire Mistry A Whole Good 'Un Senior 260 171.5 65.96% 
C9 - FSM Novice 15.55 101 Gaelann East Mumaathel Senior 180 118.5 65.83% 
C9 - FSM Prelim 17.15 107 Anne Coombs Carbonado Joe Senior 180 118 65.56% 
C9 - FSM Elementary 16.43 162 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot Trip Senior 260 169 65.00% 
C9 - FSM Novice 16.11 141 Keira Jasinski Dantes Lord Lucas Junior 180 115 63.89% 1J 
 
CLASS 10  
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Gravenhorse Feeds Arena A 
Judge: Julia Catling 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C10 - E40 14.47 112 Flis Flanagan Elise N/A 0 0.00% WD 
C10 - E40 15.04 173 Jane Bancroft North Astor Dave N/A 202.5 65.32% 
C10 - E40 15.11 179 Nicola Karavias Twig Update N/A 0 0.00% WD 
 
CLASS 11 
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Toby Hewlett Dressage Arena B 
Judge: Caroline Hutley 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Test Total Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C11 - E43 14.58 104 Kirsten Fox Cocktails antar N/A 208.5 71.90% 1 1 
C11 - E43 14.27 129 Eleanor Blaxill Mopley Golden Wonder N/A 201.5 69.48% 2 2 
C11 - E43 14.34 136 Amy Adamthwaite Simons Tanner N/A 200.5 69.14% 3 3 
C11 - E43 15.47 173 Jane Bancroft North Astor Dave N/A 198.5 68.45% 4 4 
C11 - E43 15.12 137 Carol Fletcher Ranmore Rascal N/A 195 67.24% 5 5 
C11 - E43 13.45 100 Kathryn Broadway Jaffa N/A 188 64.83% 6 6 
C11 - E43 14.06 174 Lauren Larter Diamore N/A 186.5 64.31% 53 7 7 
C11 - E43 15.19 116 Victoria Carty Rockstar Rio N/A 186.5 64.31% 51 8 8 
C11 - E43 15.26 156 Nicola Payne Edagio N/A 185 63.79% 
C11 - E43 15.05 160 Nicola Cottrell Sweet Sinfonie N/A 184.5 63.62% 
C11 - E43 14.13 131 Olivia Taylor Lady Tara N/A 184 63.45% 
C11 - E43 13.59 134 Kellie Aldridge Beggarsbush Churchill N/A 180.5 62.24% 
C11 - E43 15.33 121 Nicky Reynolds Little miss muffet N/A 179.5 61.90% WD 
C11 - E43 13.42 162 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot Trip N/A 179 61.72% 
C11 - E43 14.20 101 Gaelann East Mumaathel N/A 175.5 60.52% 
C11 - E43 14.48 150 Victoria Russell Volume one N/A 0 0.00% WD 
C11 - E43 15.40 112 Flis Flanagan Elise N/A 0 0.00% 
C11 - E43 15.54 179 Nicola Karavias Twig Update N/A 0 0.00% WD 
 
CLASS 13 
Event Name: C & T Rider Dressage Champs 
Date: 24/03/18 Arena: Gravenhorse Feeds Arena A 
Judge: Julia Catling 
 
Class Time No. Rider Name Horse Section Total % Colls Section Placing Overall Placing 
C13 - M69 15.41 104 Kirsten Fox Cocktails antar N/A 230 69.70% 1 
C13 - M69 15.49 137 Carol Fletcher Ranmore Rascal N/A 219.5 66.52% 2 
C13 - M69 16.13 159 Katie Rzepka EgeGardens Dior N/A 203.5 61.67% 3 
C13 - M69 16.05 116 Victoria Carty Rockstar Rio N/A 197.5 59.85% 4 
C13 - M69 15.49 160 Nicola Cottrell Sweet Sinfonie N/A 197 59.70% 5 
C13 - M69 15.33 150 Victoria Russell Volume one N/A 0 0.00% WD 
SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
10TH SEPTEMBER 2017 
 
 
 
BURY FARM EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, MILL RD, SLAPTON LU7 9BT 
Head Judge Karoline Thorpe 
Show Secretary Susi Addiscott 
 
Class 1 In hand Youngstock 
1st Gary Warwick – Brysmith Precious Spirit 
2nd Decland Davies – Dorneyrow Banknote 
3rd Rachel Beattie – Seaview Bobby 
4th Belinda Blackaby - Red House Jubilee 
5th Jason Catlin – Red House Waboud 
6th Sheila Temple – Penhwynllys Cocopops 
1st Rachel Hulse – Rhesfair Louis Vuitton 
2nd Hannah Mc Partlan – Cwmtawe Delecante 
1st Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
2nd Joe Smith – Broughton Charge D’Affaires 
3rd Lisa Waite Castledales Ivanhoe 
4th Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
5th Michelle Twenion – Prince Fuzzy 
Class 2 Best Conditioned plaited (a) unplaited (b) 
1st Rebecca Grayson – Fantasias Ruby Supreme 
2nd Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
3rd Mary Doherty – Pantera 
4th Michelle Tewnion – Prince Fuzzy 
5th Hannah Elston – Prince Olaf 
1st Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
2nd Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
3rd Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
4th Jessica Hogg – Badorgon 
5th Emma Tuomey – Princess Girl 
6th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
7th Karen Glynn – Dali 
8th Mark Walker – Blaze 
 
Class 3a in hand Coloured 
1st Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
2nd Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
3rd Dawn Birdsey – Splashdown Bowie 
4th Frances Hunt Boxmoor Tory 
5th - Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
6th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
7th Dina Fasakin – Ben 
8th Mark Walker – Blaze 
 
Class 3b In hand Odd Coloured 
1st Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
2nd Cheryl Waldron – Ystwyth Sand Storm 
3rd Gary Warwick – Brysmith Precious Spirit 
4th Katie Smith – Dream Shadow 
5th Stacey O Neill – Chyli pepper 
6th Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
7th Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
8th Jacquie Shere – Hobcroft Rowan 
9th Karen Glynn Dali. 
 
Class 4 in hand Driving type 
1st Dawn Birdsey – Splashdown Bowie 
2nd Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
3rd Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
4th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
5th Tracey Fountain – Just Joe 
6th Harley Cameron – Shane 
 
Class 5A In hand Veteran 15-20 yrs 
1st Grace Peverall – Bambi 
2nd Zoe Law – Rio III 
3rd Helen Horwood – Errigal Hero 
4th Mary Doherty – Pantera 
5th Erika Deakin – Warrengate Irish Affair 
6th Grace Richards – Kinky Boots 
 
Class 5B In hand Veteran 21+ 
1st David Andrews – Guardsman 
2nd Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
3rd Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
4th Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
5th Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
 
Class 6A Best Child Hander 10 years and under 
1st Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
2nd Harley Cameron – Shane 
3rd Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
4th Hannah Elston – Prince Olaf 
5th Jessica Hogg – Badorgon 
 
Class 6B Best hand hand 11-16 years 
1st Rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
2nd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
3rd Skye Collett Starlight Saffy 
CHAMPION Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
R. Rachel Hulse – Respair Louise Vuitton 
 
Class 8a Ridden coloured 
1st Izzy Partridge – Danygarn Magic 
2nd Danielle Ioannou – Garthfach Serrano 
3rd Gwen Ward – Gorsley It Girl 
4th Tina Sambucci – Puzzle 
5th Laura Szuca – Mikey 
6th Rebecca Lee – Just Joe 
7th Amalie Brown – Kitty Rose 
 
Class 8 b Ridden odd Coloured 
1st Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
2nd Grace Peverall – Bambi 
3rd Jane Larner – Boleyn Champagne Charley 
4th Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
5th Isabela Gheorghiu Crawel Van Dyke 
 
Class 9 Ridden Riding Horse/pony 
1st Denise Foster – Dylan the Villian III 
2nd Katherine Toone - ~Miss Lippy 
3rd Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
4th Sarah Horsnell Woodview Lady Luck 
5th Sarah Norman – Tatty Divine 
6th Charlene Marie Farmer – Sunny III 
7th Georgina Chapman – Beautiful Spirit 
8th Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
9th Gemma Jones – Valencia V 
10th Danielle Travis – RS Spartacus 
 
Class 10 Ridden Hunter Large/Small 
1st Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
2nd Florence Alice Daly – Loughnatousa Brisco 
3rd Martin Frost – Just Riley 
4th Sarah Norman – Tatty Divine 
5th Amy Smith – Touch & Go 
6th Sarah Horsnell – Woodview Lady Luck 
7th Serena Paige – Corroward Silver Diamond 
8th Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
 
Class 11a Ridden Cobs hogged 
1stLaura Bendel Seamus 
2nd Katie Clarke Tullcommon Larry 
3rd Zoe Law Rio 
4th Hayley Piggott Smarty 
5thChanell Murray Theo 
6th Mia Cooper Loughrea Prince 
 
Class 11b Ridden Cobs – Trads. 
1st Maria Sayer SD Ghetto Princess 
2nd Tina Sambucci Puzzle 
3rd Rebecca Lee Just Joe 
4th Hope Gimson The Boss Daughter - 4th Joint Dawn Birdsey Splashdown Lenny 
5th Chanelle Farmer CrackerJack 
 
Class 12A Ridden Vet 15-20 
1st Grave Peverall - Bambi 
2nd Grace Richards kinky boots 
3rd Hayley Piggott Smarty 
4th Amanda Docherty Denford Lyric 
5th Joe Norman - Celestial 
6th Jane Larner Boleyn Champagne Charlie 
7th Helen Horwood - Errigal Hero 
8th zoe Law - Rio 
 
Class 12B Ridden Vet 21+ 
1st Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
2md Lillie Smith – Magic 
3rd Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
4th Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
5th Violet Whitaker – Tommy Tucker 
 
Class 13 – Champs for 8a – 12b 
Champion Izzy Partridge – Danygarn Magic 
R Grace Peverall – Bambi 
 
Class 65 Concours D’Elegance 
1st Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
2nd 408 
3rd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
4th Caitlin Hogg – Shandy 
 
Class 14 Best Turned out Ridden 
1st Keira Jasinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Lily Kirby – Capernwray First Adventure 
4th Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
5th Olivia Taylor – Phoenix 
6th Oliver cox – Kyleburn Kazek 
 
Class 15 Lead Rein 
1st Tillie Burgess Biggerstaff – Caridines Tarquin 
2nd Lily Kirby -– Capernwray First Adventure 
3rd Elsie Cowell – Rosmarche Cottonwood 
4th Harley Cameron – Shane 
5th Charlotte Cox Bryndefaid Paddington 
6th - Grace Hinchliffe - Lleweni Eleanora 
 
Class 16 First ridden 
1st Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
2nd Sarah Kim Kirby – Capernwray First Adventure 
3rd Chloe White – Barford Party time 
4th Kiera Jaskinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
5th Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
6th Lucy Maudlin – Gwynnie 
 
Class 17 Best Rider 16 and under 
1st Joe Norman – Celestial 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Isabela Gheorghiu – Crawel Van Dyke 
4th Kiera Jasinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
5th Isabel Walker – Mayden Johnny II 
 
Class 18 Champion Ella Obrien – Royalview Tranquility 
R Tillie Burgess Biggerstaff – Caridines Tarquin 
 
Class 20 Family horse/pony 
1st Sophie Lowe – Milo 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcather 
3rd Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
4th AmberJade Backhouse – Mayden Johnny II 
 
Class 21 Novice Rider horse/pony 
1st Olivia Ciccone – Constable 
2nd Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
3rd Emma Tuomey Princess Girl 
4th Chanelle Farmer – CrackerJack 
5th Sophie Martindale – Latino Lucy 
 
Class 22 Novice Ridden Horse/pony 
1st Katie Clarke – Tullacommon Larry 
2nd Mia Cooper – Loughrea Prince 
3rd Olivia Ciccone – Constable 
4th Emma Tuomey Princess Girl 
5th Vanessa Osborne – Pippa Longstockings 
6th Sophie Martindale – Latino Lucy 
 
Class 23 show Hunter Pony 
1st Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Marisha Mullin – Churchill Colleen 
 
Class 24 Show Pony 
1st Chloe White Barford Partytime 
2nd Keira Jasinski – Dantes LordLucas 
3rd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
 
Class 25 – 20-24 
Champ Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
R Chloe White – Barford Partytime 
 
Class 26 In hand foreign/world 
1st Michaela Mcgrath – Ausdan Karin 
2nd Joanne Parker – Auke Fan Leons 
3rd Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
 
Class 27 In hand horse/pony of riding horse type 
1st Abby Cummins – Talk of the Town 
2nd Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
 
Class 28 In hand warmbloods 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
2nd David Andrews – Guardsman 
 
Class 29 
1st 419 – Michelle Prentice Royalview Tranquilit 
 
Class 30 In hand hunter horse/pony 
1st Jenny Long – Touch & Go 
2nd Kate Borst – Abergavenny Hercorose 
3rd David Andrews – Guardsman 
4th – Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
 
Class 30 In hand hunter/horse pony 
1stJenny Long – Touch & Go 
2nd Kate Borst – Avergavenny Hercorose 
3rd David Andrews – Guardsman 
4th Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
 
Class 31 Champs 26-30 
Champion 419 – Michelle 
R Jenny Long Touch & Go 
 
Class 31 Champs for 26-30 
Champ Michelle Prentice Royalview Tranquility 
R Jenny Long Touch & Go 
 
Class 32 Ridden Foreign/World 
1st Micheal Mcgrath – Ausdan Karin 
 
Class 33 Ridden Warmbloods 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
 
Class 34b ridden Bred and part arabs 
1st Joe Norman Celestial 
2nd Lisa Waite – Mansionhouse Pretty Woman 
 
Class 35 Retrained Racehorse 
1st Katherine Toone Miss Lippy 
2nd Sass Pledger – Gospel Spirit 
3rd Grace Richards – Kinky Boots 
4th Nicola Woodthorpe Koha 
5th Ciara Mason Celtic Fashion 
6th grace clements – greystoke prince 
 
Class 36 Champs for 32-35 
Champion Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
R Katherine Toone Miss Lippy 
 
Class 37A style and Perf 16 and under 
1st Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
2nd Isabela Gheorghiu – Crawel Van Dyke 
 
Class 37B style and perf 17 + 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
2nd Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
3rd Ann Housden Haweswater Ignatius 
4th Kate Borst – Abergavenny Hercorose 
 
Class 38 Champs 37a and b 
Champ Donna Aston Sequels Solitaire 
R Jodie Hower Master Surprise 
 
Class 40 Nursery Stakes 
1st and champ rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
 
Class 42A M&M Working Hunter pony Small 
1st Claire Ward Springfield Park Miss bling 
 
Class 42B M&M Working Hunter Pony Large 
1st Tamzin Emmett – Ruiemwood Royal Nicco 
2nd Catherine Lodge Dyrfal Caspian 
3rd Jade Churchman – Frenchfort Prince 
4th Sophie Lowe – Milo 
5th Charlotte Entwhistle –Glantreath Caesar 
 
Class 43 Working hunter pony 
1st Catherine Lodge – Dyrfal Caspian 
2nd Liliana Clarke – Maggie Mae 
3rd Sophie Lowe – Milo 
 
Class 46 – Novice working hunter pony 
1st Liliana Clarke Maggie Mae 
2nd Katie Robinson Wee John 
3rd Rebecca Lee Dark Storm 
 
Class 45 champs for 42 a 42 b 43 and 46 
Champ Clare Ward – Springfield Park Miss Bling 
R Tamzin Emmett Ruiemwood Royal Nicco 
 
Class 44b Working hunter horse 
1st Louise Fox – Magic Moments II 
2nd Cai Robson – Elite Cappuccino 
3rd Florence Alice Daly – Loughnatousa Brisco 
4th Georgina Chapman – Dunnwest Bright Star 
 
Class 47b Novice Working hunter hunter type 
1st Ellie Bierton Shadows Prince 
 
Class 48 Champs for 44b and 47b 
Champ Louise Fox – Magic Moments II 
R Cai Robson – Elite Cappuccino 
 
Class 49 in hand Large M&M 
1st Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
2nd Darren Appleton – Dorneyrow Banknote 
3rd – Donna O Hara – Pedwicks Sparkling Lady 
4th Cheryl Waldron -Ystwyth Sand Storm 
5th Joe Smith – Broughton Charge D’Affaires 
6th Katie Smith - Dream Shadow 
 
Class 50 in hand small m&M 
1st Amanda Cox – Kyleburn Kazek 
2nd Katie Clarke – Smoo 
3rd Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
4th Sarah Kay Lamb – Burrator Vivace 
5th Demi Appleton – Hope Brenin 
6th Charlotte Temple – Forestgate Saffir 
7th Sheila Temple – Penhwynllys Cocopops 
8th Decland Davies – Rhesfair Louise Vuitton 
 
Class 51 in hand un reg and part bred 
1st France Hunt – Boxmoor Tory 
2nd Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
3rd Karen Hicks – Zebedee 
4th Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
5th Skye Collett – Starlight saffy 
6th Michelle Tewnion – Prince Fuzzy 
 
Class 52 Champs for 49-51 
Champ Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
R Darren Appleton – Dorneyrow Banknote 
 
Class 53 Ridden pony club not ex 138cm 
1st Jamie vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
2nd Debbie Randall Kirkhamgate Giovanni 
3rd Olivia Taylor – Phoenix 
 
Class 54 Ridden riding club pony ex 138 but not 153cm 
1st Marisha Mullin – Churchill Colleen 
2nd Chanice White – Ollie 
3rd Jade Churchman – Frenchfort Prince 
 
Class 55 – Ridden Riding Club horse 15hh and over 
1st Laura Szuca – Mikey 
2nd Shona Fraser – Mac 
3rd Gemma Jones Valencia V 
4th Joe Norman – Celestial 
5th Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
6th Danielle Travis RS Spartacus 
 
Class 56 Champs for 53 54 56 
Champion Jamie vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
R Marisha Mullin Churchill Colleen 
 
Class 57 Ridden M&M Large 
1st Laura Smith – Mansion House Just william 
2nd Ann Housden Haweswater Ignatius 
3rd Charlotte French – Flash Jack 
4th Cheryl Waldron – Ystwyth Sand Storm 
5th Lucy Lacey – Dun N Dusted 
6th Charlotte Entwhistle – Glantreath Caesar 
 
Class 58 Ridden M&M small 
1st Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
2nd Michelle Webb – Hope Brenin 
3rd SarahKay Lamb – Burrator Vivace 
4th Rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
5th Mai Mawhood – Hakuna Matata 
 
Class 59 Ridden M&M Unreg and part bred 
1st Danielle Ioannou –Garthfach Serrano 
2nd Isabel Walker – Mayden Johnny II 
3rd Sophie Lowe – Milo 
 
Class 60 champs for classes 57-59 
Champion Laura Smith – Mansion House Just William 
R Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
 
Supreme Classes 
Class 63 Supreme in hand adult 17+ 
Champ – Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
R Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
 
Class 62 Supreme Ridden Child 16 years and younger 
Champ Izzy partridge and Danygarn Magic 
R Jamie Vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
 
Class 61 Supreme Ridden Adult 17+ 
Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
 
OVERALL SUPREME OF CHAMPIONS 
Champion Louise Fox – Magic Moments CTR Supreme of Champions Trophy 
R Decland Davies – Londons pride 
 
Trophies: 
Maggie Richardson Trophy donated by Maggie Richardson in memory of her beloved horse “Charlie” 
In Hand veteran – David Andrews and Guardsman 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
The Santos Ridden Veteran Trophy Donated by Emma Reidy in memory of her Veteran Champion Santos. 
Sophie Wilson and Kingsford 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
CTR Supreme Champion Trophy Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
------------------------------------- 
The Lieselotte Diamond Star Trophy – in hand overall supreme champion 
Donated by the late charlotte maison who passed away in 2015 just a week from the championships. 
Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
TC Feeds & Tack Haven Crystal Bowl 
Ridden coloured champ. 
Issy Partridge - Danygarn Magic. 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
 
 

SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 25TH MARCH 2018 

Class 1  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 3 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
102 Grace Pyne Churchtown Tom Nicole Pyne 
110 Millie Cooke Casper Millie Cooke 
133 Rebecca Lee Dark Storm Fiona McNaught 
 
 
Class 2  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 14 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
102 Grace Pyne Churchtown Tom Nicole Pyne 4 
103 Chloe Meacock Pink Champagne Janet Meacock 
107 Sissi Herbert Electra Sissi Herbert 6 
108 Sissi Herbert Tintin Sissi Herbert 2 
109 Eva Foldvari Parksmore Sammy Penny Websell 
114 Shelby Lawes 2Fast 2Fiesty Tracie Lawes 
115 Tayla Lawes Malibu Tracie Lawes 1 
123 Ruben Smith Stone Lottie Michelle Smith warm up 5 
124 Holly Maudlin Pebbly Toybox Lucy Maudlin 
130 Ruby Barrs Marlpoint Mcoist jacqueline barrs 
133 Rebecca Lee Dark Storm Fiona McNaught Junior/Pony 
135 Ruben Smith Stone Dancer Michelle Smith 
136 sophie lowe Milo sophie lowe 
144 Alice Chanter suny Bay Anna Chanter 3 
 
 
Class 3 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 17 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
101 Erin Camp Buddy Erin Camp 
102 Grace Pyne Churchtown Tom Nicole Pyne 
103 Chloe Meacock Pink Champagne Janet Meacock 
105 Sophie Griffihs Charles VII Susie Griffiths 
108 Sissi Herbert Tintin Sissi Herbert 2 
109 Eva Foldvari Parksmore Sammy Penny Websell 
115 Tayla Lawes Malibu Tracie Lawes Membership No: W/SJ - 18250 1 
123 Ruben Smith Stone Lottie Michelle Smith 70 ponies 
124 Holly Maudlin Pebbly Toybox Lucy Maudlin 
125 Caitlin Wornham Ballylee Boy Caitlin Wornham 4 
107 Sissi Herbert Electra Sissi Herbert Jumped double clear and 4th place at Wellington riding 70cm 10/3/18 
130 Ruby Barrs Marlpoint Mcoist jacqueline barrs 5 
131 Ruby Barrs neebro moonshine jacqueline barrs 3 
132 Ruby Barrs My Little Ruby jacqueline barrs 6 
133 Rebecca Lee Dark Storm Fiona McNaught Junior, Pony 
135 Ruben Smith Stone Dancer Michelle Smith 
136 sophie lowe Milo sophie lowe 
 
 
Class 4  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 4 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
110 Millie Cooke Casper Millie Cooke 2 
111 Lulu Jenkins Orlando ibn Atlantus Lulu Jenkins 4 
117 Melanie Widdows Carbonado Joe Anne Coombs 1 
120 Maggie Richardson Black Beauty Christina White 3 
 
 
Class 5 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 9 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
104 Sophie Rainbird Holilock Rhydycar Kate Rainbird 2 
110 Millie Cooke Casper Millie Cooke 4 
118 Joanne Warden Zand Edition Joanne Warden 
136 sophie lowe Milo sophie lowe 
144 Alice Chanter suny Bay Anna Chanter 1 
146 Charlotte Bland Penrhiwlas James Charlotte Bland 
148 Frankie Fox Ted Josie Lindop Please can I have some time between my 2 horses so I can warm the second one up. 
147 Frankie Fox Rookie Josie Lindop 
151 Michelle prentice Guinness 
152 Jemma Hastings Trusty 6 
154 Zara Rawding Birchgrove Benny 3 
109 Eva Foldvari Parksmore Sammy 5 
102 Grace Pyne Churchtown Tom 
 
 
Class 6  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 8 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
101 Erin Camp Buddy Erin Camp 
103 Chloe Meacock Pink Champagne Janet Meacock 6 
105 Sophie Griffihs Charles VII Susie Griffiths 4 
113 Holly Lawson Abracadabra Vicki Studd 2 
115 Tayla Lawes Malibu Tracie Lawes Membership No: W/SJ-18250 
125 Caitlin Wornham Ballylee Boy Caitlin Wornham 5 
132 Ruby Barrs My Little Ruby jacqueline barrs 3 
131 Ruby Barrs neebro moonshine jacqueline barrs 1 
 
 
Class 7 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 12 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
104 Sophie Rainbird Holilock Rhydycar Kate Rainbird 2 
110 Millie Cooke Casper Millie Cooke 
112 Maisie Swain Marlon Brandow Danielle Swain 3 
116 louise king handel's vienna louise king 1 
117 Melanie Widdows Carbonado Joe Anne Coombs 5 
120 Maggie Richardson Black Beauty Christina White 
127 Kimberley Macey Beneeko Kimberley Macey 6 
129 Tracy Reddin ENRIQUE Micky O'Brien 
134 Marnie Duffin Luna eclipse Marnie Duffin 
138 Jo Monkman G Damascus Jo Monkman Late time please if times are been given. WD 
140 Lacey Reddin Jerezano Lacey Reddin 
145 Chloe Richardson Coolrue Lad Chloe Richardson 
119 Joanne Warden Zand Edition 
 
 
Class 8 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 9 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
119 Joanne Warden Zand Edition Joanne Warden 
128 Sarah Barrett Bijou Sarah Barrett 4 
137 Joseph Payne Fier Appel Van "T" Ringboomhof Joseph Payne 3 
142 Roxanne Swain Fairview Starry Sky Roxanne Swain 
143 Roxanne Swain Dreamride Amun_Re Roxanne Swain 
146 Charlotte Bland Penrhiwlas James Charlotte Bland 
147 Frankie Fox Rookie Josie Lindop 
149 Ali Horne Jasmine Ali Horne 5 
150 Ali Horne Morse Ali Horne 
154 Zara Rawdings Birchgrove Benny 2 
153 Christina Rawdings Foggy Nation 1 
151 Michelle Prentice Guiness 
159 Lauren Smith Mj 6 
148 Frankie Fox Ted 
 
 
Class 9 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 5 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
106 Issi Hinton the Hooligan (Harry) Issi Hinton 6 
113 Holly Lawson Abracadabra Vicki Studd 5 
122 Ellise Souter Woody Lindsay Souter 3 
125 Caitlin Wornham Ballylee Boy Caitlin Wornham 1 
126 Katie Toulson-Clarke nero Nicola Toulson-Clarke 4 
149 Ali Horne Jasmine 2 
150 Ali Horne Morse 
 
 
Class 10 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 14 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
156 Lilly Vine Castleforbes Victor Clover Rachel Vine 3 
112 Maisie Swain Marlon Brandow Danielle Swain 6 
116 louise king handel's vienna louise king 4 
119 Joanne Warden Zand Edition Joanne Warden 
121 Maggie Richardson MAX 'A' MILLION Maggie Richardson 
127 Kimberley Macey Beneeko Kimberley Macey 1 
128 Sarah Barrett Bijou Sarah Barrett 2 
129 Tracy Reddin ENRIQUE Micky O'Brien 
134 Marnie Duffin Luna eclipse Marnie Duffin 
137 Joseph Payne Fier Appel Van "T" Ringboomhof Joseph Payne 
138 Jo Monkman G Damascus Jo Monkman WD 
140 Lacey Reddin Jerezano Lacey Reddin 
141 Sammy O'Brien Xanadu Sammy O'Brien 5 
145 Chloe Richardson Coolrue Lad Chloe Richardson WD 
 
 
Class 11  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 4 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
143 Roxanne Swain Dreamride Amun_Re Roxanne Swain 6 
142 Roxanne Swain Fairview Starry Sky Roxanne Swain 3 
149 Ali Horne Jasmine Ali Horne WD 
150 Ali Horne Morse Ali Horne WD 
153 Christina Rawdings Foggy Nation 2 
157 Fifi Andrews Dooneens Midnight Express 5 
158 Izzie Ketteridge Silrose Miss May 1 
159 Lauren Smith MJ 4 
161 Sarah Oakley Murphy 
 
Class 12  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 3 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
106 Issi Hinton the Hooligan (Harry) Issi Hinton 
122 Ellise Souter Woody Lindsay Souter 1 
126 Katie Toulson-Clarke nero Nicola Toulson-Clarke 2 
149 Ali Horne Jasmine 3 
 
Class 13  
Judge/s Number of Starters: 5 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
156 Lilly Vine Castleforbes Victor Clover Rachel Vine 1 
121 Maggie Richardson MAX 'A' MILLION Maggie Richardson WD 
128 Sarah Barrett Bijou Sarah Barrett 3 
139 Teagan Summers Trebra Luck Trudy Summers 
141 Sammy O'Brien Xanadu Sammy O'Brien 2 
 
 
CLASS 14 
Judge/s Number of Starters: 5 
Bridle No Rider Horse Owner Class Notes Faults OVERALL PLACING 
156 Lilly Vine Castleforbes Victor Clover Rachel Vine 1 
121 Maggie Richardson MAX 'A' MILLION Maggie Richardson WD 
139 Teagan Summers Trebra Luck Trudy Summers 4 
149 Ali Horne Jasmine Ali Horne WD 
150 Ali Horne Morse Ali Horne WD 
157 Fifi Andrews Dooneens Midnight Express 2 
158 Izzie Ketteridge Silrose Miss May 5 
160 Rachel Halliday Chucky 
142 Roxanne Swain Fairview Starry Sky 3 
143 Roxanne Swain Dreamride Amun_Re 6 
SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
10TH SEPTEMBER 2017 
 
 
 
BURY FARM EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, MILL RD, SLAPTON LU7 9BT 
 
Class 80 Mini Ponies 70cn 
1st Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
2nd Holly Hudgell - Neva the Diva 
3rd Sophie Barker - Jolity Sidan 
4th Tayla Lawes - Malibu 
5th Sophia Knapp - Tinkerbell 
6th Sissi Herbet - Barney 
 
Class 81 Mini Horses 70cm 
1st Laura Bannard - Lady 
2nd Ruby Barrs - Dilan 
3rd Grace Bunyan - Dee 
4th Rachel Mulford - Sharp Henry 
5th Kerri French - Barcardi 
6th Nicole Woodthorpe - Koha 
 
Class 82 Novice Ponies 80cm 
1st Dayna Ferrier Spot the Nova 
2nd Megan Menzies - Countess Constance 
3rd Katie Robinson - Haribo 
4th Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
5th Ruth Buckley - Class Carries itself 
6th Katie Johnson - Cococabana Sunrise 
 
Class 83 Novices Horses 80cm 
1st Bethany Copeman - Call me Nova 
2nd Jo Monkman G Damascus 
3rd Charlotte Gomez - Agent Amber 
4th Hannah Gilbert - Cresta Bay 
5th Kimberley Macey - Beneeko 
6th Abigail Ballard - Peggys Gold 
 
Class 84 small open ponies 90cm 
1st Katie Toulson-Clarke - Nero 
2nd Issi Hinton - The Hooligan 
3rd Amelia Watson Tosca II 
4th Katie Johnson - Cococabana Sunrise 
5th Katie Robinson Haribo 
6th Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
 
Class 85 small open horses 90cm 
1st Stacie Amos - Zorba 
2nd Jo Monkman - G Damascus 
3rd Lilly Vine - Castleforbes Victor 
4th Sarah Barrett - Bijou 
5th Kimberely Macey- Beneeko 
6th Natalie Bird - Vishnu 
 
Class 86 Open ponies 1m 
1st Katie Toulson-Clarke – Nero 
2nd Amelia Watson - Tosca II 
 
Class 87 Open Horses 1m 
1st Stacie Amos - zorba 
2nd Sarah Barrett- Bijou 
3rd Natalie Bird - Vishnu 
4th Olivia Poolton - Chater Garden 
5th Cai Robson - Elite Cappuccino 
6th Anita Bloomfield - Rathlacken Starlight 
 
Class 88 - Non Champ 60cm 
1st Holly Hudgell - Neva the Diva 
2nd Tayla Lawes - Malibu 
3rd Ruby Barrs - Marlpoint Mcoist 
4th Kerri French - Barcardi 
5th Ruth Buckley - Foyfins First Lady 
6th Grace Pyne - Churchtown Tom 
 
Class 90 Accumulator 
1st 487 * 
2nd 180 – Stacie Amos Zorba 
3rd 150 – Nieve Baker – Crosstown Tanne 
4th 483 - 483 - Teagan summers - Trebra luck 
5th 121 – Lily Vine – Castleforbes Victor Clover 
6th 489 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. ACCEPT COOKIES MANAGE SETTINGS